Meet Our Scholars

Maisin Scholars are a phenomenal group of students who have overcome many obstacles to continue their education. They represent every high school within the San Francisco Unified School District as well as the diversity of our city.

Since 2001, more than 1,000 students in the district have received the Maisin Scholar Award. We are proud to see our Scholars thrive in their respective academic ventures. In fact, Maisin Scholars are over three times more likely to obtain their Bachelor’s degree in six years than the average low-income college student in the U.S.

Maisin Scholars take advantage of the opportunity to attend college at any institution that is accredited in the U.S. We even have students attending universities abroad. Check out where our scholars have gone to college!

Our Maisin Alumni have completed programs in all degree levels, and some have gone on to start their own businesses. The most sought after degrees among our Scholars are Bachelor’s in Psychology and in Business.

  • Class of 2017
    • Aleiman Rao, Lowell High School
    • Alexia Miranda, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Alexis Benavidez, Mission High School
    • Andy Seto, Mission High School
    • Arlyn Rosales, Lowell High School
    • Carlos Diaz Ledezma, San Francisco International High School
    • Carlos Godinez, San Francisco International High School
    • Clarissa Del Visco, Mission High School
    • Cristhian Sevilla, San Francisco International High School
    • Cynthia Aguilar, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Eddy Flores De Leon, Mission High School
    • Eileen Escandon, Life Learning Academy Charter School
    • Eileen Molina, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Emily Lin, Lowell High School
    • Emily Ramirez, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Esmee Morales, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Esmeralda Matias, Mission High School
    • Francisco Vega, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Gabriela Rodezno , Lowell High School
    • Gilda Temaj, San Francisco International High School
    • Graciela Parodi, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Guadalupe Flores , Hilltop School
    • Guadalupe Vela, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Hector Ramos Diaz, Lowell High School
    • Hiram Iulio, Mission High School
    • Isaiah Bryant, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Isaiah Wells, KIPP San Francisco College Preparatory
    • Jacky Huang, Lowell High School
    • Jada Curry, George Washington High School
    • Jaqueline Duran, Hilltop School
    • Jaqueline Avila Ayala, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Jennifer Ramirez, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Jesse Gutierrez, Mission High School
    • Jia Ying Wu, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Jonathan Lopez, San Francisco International High School
    • Jose Arevalo, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Jose Guardado, San Francisco International High School
    • Josue Alcocer, John O’ Connell High School
    • Karla Rodriguez, Mission High School
    • Katherine Harris, Balboa High School
    • Kevin Menacho, Gateway High School
    • Liana Velazquez , Gateway High School
    • Luis Lazaro, Lowell High School
    • Lyka Manlangit, Hilltop School
    • Mabel Monterrosa , Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Mace Gouldsby, Lowell High School
    • Maria Barrios, Balboa High School
    • Maria Zaragoza, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Mariah Martinez , George Washington High School
    • Mark Kudryavtsev, Gateway High School
    • Mauricio Castaneda, Balboa High School
    • Melissa Garay Galindo, John O’ Connell High School
    • Mia Rabang, Balboa High School
    • Michelle He, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Mollie Am, KIPP San Francisco College Preparatory
    • Monica Higgins, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Mylen Cruzado, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Nasina Chambers, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Paul Dzul, Lowell High School
    • Prashanta Koirala, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Ralp Basilio , Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Ranae Trotter, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Rebeca Borges, Lowell High School
    • Rebecca Benjamin, George Washington High School
    • Ronaldo Galdamez, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Rubian Barrera, San Francisco International High School
    • Shania Dubose, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Shin Shan Cho , Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Sur Huang Chen, Mission High School
    • Susana Villarreal, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Tafesilafai Limu, San Francisco International High School
    • Valentina Gomez, Lowell High School
    • Vanessa Pimentel, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Yingyi Luo, Balboa High School
    • Yinia Yanez, Mission High School
    • Zahir Mammadzada, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
  • Class of 2016
    • Alejandra Rubio, Balboa High School
    • Alejandro Portillo, Gateway High School
    • Alyse Smith, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Angelika Arada, Lowell High School
    • Ariel Smith, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Arnold Almendarez, San Francisco International High School
    • Arvaughn Williams, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Bahromjon Buranov, San Francisco International High School
    • Becky Guan, Balboa High School
    • Beyzanur Cetin, San Francisco International High School
    • Binyam Teklegiorgis, Mission High School
    • Brenda Chavez, Hilltop School
    • Candido Mejia, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Cedrick Bryant, Mission High School
    • Chika Mezie, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Chrislyn Earle, Lowell High School
    • Christian Guzman Vega, Mission High School
    • Christopher Ross, International Studies Academy
    • Claudia Liu, Lowell High School
    • Connie Chou , Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Cynthia Garcia, Mission High School
    • Daphne Monroy Cabrera, Balboa High School
    • Desiree Isles, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Elwood Mac Murray, John O’Connell High School
    • Emigdia Macario, Lowell High School
    • Emma Pineda, John O’Connell High School
    • Eric Chen, George Washington High School
    • Farhana Nisa, George Washington High School
    • Genesis Vasquez, San Francisco International High School
    • Gerson Ascencio, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Hilda Sian, Mission High School
    • Ingrid Leiva, Downtown High School
    • Irvin Tang, Lowell High School
    • Ishaaq Muhammad, Mission High School
    • Jada Lyons, Leadership Charter High School
    • Jamie Palencia Batres, John O’Connell High School
    • Janice Argueta, Balboa High School
    • Jessica Portillo, John O’Connell High School
    • Jhoselene Alvarado, George Washington High School
    • Joanna Hernandez-Perez, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • John Torres, Leadership Charter High School
    • Jorge Temaj Florencio, San Francisco International High School
    • Juan Pozos, Mission High School
    • Keon Thomas, Balboa High School
    • Kevin Sanchez, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Laura Barbosa, John O’Connell High School
    • Lauro Alfaro, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Lena Truong, Lowell High School
    • Lizzy Rodriguez, Hilltop School
    • Maribel Berenice Martinez Lopez, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Michael Dorman, Ida B. Wells Continuation High School
    • Nardos Berhane, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Nayeli Ornelas, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Nelson Matute, San Francisco International High School
    • Nhan Loc, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Noah Consul, International Studies Academy
    • Olivia Gutierrez, Leadership Charter High School
    • Pricila Rosillo, Mission High School
    • Regina Grayson, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Rena Ortiz, Civic Center Secondary School
    • Richard Amaechi, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Roxette Isidro, Mission High School
    • Ruby Marquez, Balboa High School
    • Sabrina Garlitos, Independence High School
    • Samantha Pinell, Downtown High School
    • Sandra Lopez, John O’Connell High School
    • Sharon Yuen, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Shayna Gee, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Silvia Mejia Paz, Mission High School
    • Solangel Rostran, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Spurgeon Wright III, Gateway High School
    • Stela Zouridakis, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Toure Muhammad, Leadership Charter High School
    • Xiaoyi Yu, Academy of Arts and Sciences
    • Yenni Li Guan, San Francisco International High School
  • Class of 2015

  • Class of 2014

    • Alexis Barbosa, International Studies Academy
    • Amy Liang, Gateway High School
    • Amy Liu, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Andrea Manrique, Balboa High School
    • Angelina Perez, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Antonio Godoy, John O’Connell High School
    • Brittany Posadas, Balboa High School
    • Christian Salas, John O’Connell High School
    • Christopher Flores, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Dayra Banales, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Deajah Nunn, Balboa High School
    • Deja Pelle, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Diego Chavez, Mission High School
    • Eliseo Torres, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Emanuel Hillman, Lowell High School
    • Emily Burger, Mission High School
    • Emmanuel McCarter, Mission High School
    • Ericka Bato, Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
    • Eutika Talaeai, Leadership Charter High School
    • Eyra Gonzalez, Mission High School
    • Fidel Cardenas-Vanegas, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Flavia   Mora   Independence High School
    • Gerardo Rivas, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Gilberto Perez, International Studies Academy
    • Hector Chan, Lowell High School
    • Irene Cuellar, Leadership Charter High School
    • Iva Alikaj, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Jackeline Callejas, John O’Connell High School
    • Jaela Caston, Lowell High School
    • Jaime A. Velis Sanchez, San Francisco International High School
    • Jeffrey Bernal, Leadership Charter High School
    • Jenny Choi, George Washington High School
    • Jermaine Guevara, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Jerry Johnson, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Joanie Cheung, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Jocelyn Castaneda, Lowell High School
    • Joi Fisher, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Jonathan Alvarenga, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Joshaniqua Smith, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Joshay Jones, Leadership Charter High School
    • Jovani Barajas, George Washington High School
    • Joyce Gu, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Kaini Luo, San Francisco International High School
    • Kathleen Nunez, Lowell High School
    • Kenneth Chappell, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Kevin Gil, George Washington High School
    • Lori Bato, Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
    • Maria Pamatian, George Washington High School
    • Mark McHenry, Mission High School
    • Michael Villalobos Gomez, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Michelle Kong, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Owen Muqattash, Gateway High School
    • Rae Enriquez, Gateway High School
    • Ramona Gwin, Mission High School
    • Reem Salem, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Rhonda Gaynor, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Ronald Murillo, Mission High School
    • Rose Dealba, Academy of Arts and Sciences
    • Ruth Beyene, Mission High School
    • Saba Gebrezghi, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Saeed Shawasheh, Gateway High School
    • Safia Belayadi, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Siamouli Tuala, Downtown High School
    • Tatiana Faagau, Lowell High School
    • Teodora Caneva, Balboa High School
    • Theresa Atanoa, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Victoria Mills, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Warren Ngo, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Wei Jie Feng, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Willy Ta, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Yanting Huang, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Yesika  Menjivar Cruz, San Francisco International High School
    • Yuanling Chen, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Zaria Clemmons, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Zenay Clemmons, Thurgood Marshall High School
  • Class of 2013

    • Adriana Garcia, Hilltop School
    • Alaya Hardy, Gateway High School
    • Alexandra Urbina, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Amber Cato, Gateway High School
    • Ana Zuniga, San Francisco International High School
    • Andres Cortez, Mission High School
    • Art Thomas, George Washington High School
    • Ashley Tolliver, June Jordan School For Equity
    • Auxiliadora Trejos-Machado, Balboa High School
    • Betty Cheong, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Brittany Carpenter, International Studies Academy
    • Carlos Jeremy Pari Acuna, Mission High School
    • Caryanne dela Cruz, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Cecilia Galeano, Balboa High School
    • Chelsea Stewart, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Christian Arada, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Daisy Diaz, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Daniela Ponce, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Deandra Crawford, Leadership High School
    • Della Wong, Lowell High School
    • Delmy Lopez, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Demondre Harrison, Balboa High School
    • Derek Morrell, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Devin Banks, George Washington High School
    • Douglas Snoddy, Jr., Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Edel Teopaco, Balboa High School
    • Edgar Estanislao, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Ely Orquiza, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Emad Haidar, International Studies Academy
    • Ercilia Paz, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Felicity Jika, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Gilbert Bautista, Balboa High School
    • Gouri Chakraborty, Mission High School
    • Jacky To, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Jaime Montejo, Mission High School
    • Jasmine Guo, Balboa High School
    • Jennifer Chan, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Johnson Yang, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Joselin Bautista, Mission High School
    • Joshua Consul, International Studies Academy
    • Karen Franco, John O’Connell High School
    • Katherine Trejo, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Kelsey Stewart, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Keonna Lopez, International Studies Academy
    • Kevin Isuiza, Leadership High School
    • Kimberly Liang, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Korabelle Pita, Balboa High School
    • Leslie Ott, Gateway High School
    • Leslieann Milikini, Leadership High School
    • Luri Chen Zheng , Mission High School
    • Maria Putul, Lowell High School
    • Maribel Gress, Academy Of Arts & Sciences
    • Marquis Johnson-Holloway, June Jordan School For Equity
    • Marvin Gomez, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Melissa Anguiano, Leadership High School
    • Michelle Linh, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Muriam Choudhey, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Nathaniel Mcguigan, Gateway High School
    • Nicolas Soto, Leadership High School
    • Norman Zhao, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
    • Omega Pascubello, John O’Connell High School
    • Pablo Rodriguez, Mission High School
    • Pearl Khuu, Lowell High School
    • Qiaolu Li, Mission High School
    • Rabiya Subedar, Mission High School
    • Samuel Owens III, George Washington High School
    • Shelby Daigian, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Sonya Fett, Independence High School
    • Vannessa Olivares, Lowell High School
    • Wadie Algaheim, Mission High School
    • Wei Feng, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Wendy Wong, Lowell High School
    • William Liem, Balboa High School
    • Willie Landers, Leadership High School
    • Zhi Xin Huang, Galileo Academy Of Science & Technology
  • Class of 2012

    • Seham Abdol, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Kendra Allen, Hilltop School
    • Hanin Benchohra, Lowell High School
    • Ariel Bowser, School of the Arts High School
    • Rebecca Brierley-Hernandez, Hilltop School
    • Steven Cancelmo, Metropolitan Arts and Technology High School
    • Nieka Carson, Academy of Arts and Sciences
    • Enrique Cervantes Islas, Mission High School
    • Aymane Chafik, International Studies Academy
    • Ho Chan, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Felix Chan Lee, Lowell High School
    • Allen Cheuk, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Goldameir Clemente, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Jocelyn Colin, John O’Connell High School
    • Jacqueline Cruz Eligio, Mission High School
    • Lorren Dangerfield, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Marshon Darden-Smith, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Kaliaya Dews, International Studies Academy
    • Binita Dhital, Balboa High School
    • Dereje Dilnesaw, Mission High School
    • Ashanti Dudley, International Studies Academy
    • Henry Eik, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Karen Elias, John O’Connell High School
    • Gulisara Eskyendr, George Washington High School
    • Felicia Fail, Downtown High School
    • Amiame Fanaika, Lowell High School
    • Michelle Fierro, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Ivon Gomez, Lowell High School
    • Syed Hassan, George Washington High School
    • Jalishia Henderson-Roberts, Lowell High School
    • Sintia Henriquez, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Juan Hernandez, Mission High School
    • Vanessa Hernandez, Hilltop School
    • Leslie Hernandez-Sanchez, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Nelson Huang, Balboa High School
    • Andre Jefferson, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Amante Jones, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Allen Khai, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Suhan Koh, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Christina Liem, Lowell High School
    • Helen Lui, George Washington High School
    • Shomays Maiava, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Leticia Mancia, Hilltop School
    • Larissa Martinez, John O’Connell High School
    • Cinthia Mendoza, Mission High School
    • Gregory Morton, Balboa High School
    • Son Nguyen, George Washington High School
    • Aracely Nunez-Quintanar, School of the Arts High School
    • Phuong Thao O, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Iedryn Orozco, Lowell High School
    • Oscar Orozco, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Norma Perez, Mission High School
    • Javon Phillips, George Washington High School
    • Tommy Quach, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Adriana Reyes Hidalgo, Balboa High School
    • Marcos Salmeron, John O’Connell High School
    • Alexander Sanchez, John O’Connell High School
    • Antonio Sanchez, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Karina Sandoval, Gateway High School
    • Oriana Schaaf, John O’Connell High School
    • Martin Serratos, John O’Connell High School
    • Tina Shao, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Sahil Singh, John O’Connell High School
    • Sofia Soler, International Studies Academy
    • Alonzo Sweets, Balboa High School
    • Princess Sylvester, Leadership Charter High School
    • Victoria Tam, George Washington High School
    • Sandy Tan, Lowell High School
    • Camara` Thomas, Life Learning Academy Charter School
    • Aaron Truong, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Roy Williams, Gateway High School
    • Andrew Wu, Ida B. Wells Continuation High School
    • Shakara Wyatt, School of the Arts High School
    • Christine Zhao, Academy of Arts and Sciences
    • Eddy Zheng, Lowell High School
  • Class of 2011

    • Abu Bhonapha, John O’Connell High School
    • Adrian Yan, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Alexander Jones, School of the Arts
    • Amber Andrade, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Amine Houri, Mission High School
    • Andrea Lara, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Andy Huang, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Angel Marshall, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Anita Leyva, Hilltop School
    • Anthony Bonilla, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Baby Joy Quejarro, Academy of Arts and Sciences
    • Bobbi Atkins, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Brandon Aguilar, Lowell High School
    • Brenda Rivas, John O’Connell High School
    • Brittany Brandon, Mission High School
    • Chablis Kirk, Mission High School
    • Christina Morris, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Christina Vargas, Downtown High School
    • Cristian Madero, John O’Connell High School
    • Darya Komarovska, Independence High School
    • David Arce, Mission High School
    • Diego Sifuentes, Balboa High School
    • Elaine Huang, Balboa High School
    • Elizabeth Jeronimo, John O’Connell High School
    • Ertezak Ismail, Mission High School
    • Evander Williams, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Fany Chan Xu, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Gabriella Ruiz, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Giulia Tondo, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Henry Pan, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Jennifer Anyanwu, Balboa High School
    • Joann Urbina, Hilltop School
    • Josue Rosales, Mission High School
    • Karen Aleman, Mission High School
    • Karen Martinez, John O’Connell High School
    • Karen Mis, George Washington High School
    • Kenny Lau, John O’Connell High School
    • Kevin Patel, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Kiuver Orizabal, Leadership Charter High School
    • LaBreya Holsome, Independence High School
    • Leandro Guerrero, Lowell High School
    • Lier Guo, International Studies Academy
    • Lisbeth Lule, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Loida Rivera, Balboa High School
    • Maria Mora, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Melissa Padilla, Mission High School
    • Michelle Lopez-Munoz, Leadership Charter High School
    • Moneace Smith, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Nikia Durgin, Hilltop School
    • Peter Dang, George Washington High School
    • Qidi Chen, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Ramy Salem, Phillip and Sala Burton High School
    • Raquel Rodriguez, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Reyna Maldonado, Mission High School
    • Rita Kimbrell, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Romy Youngquist, School of the Arts
    • Samantha Sherman, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Sara Paredes, John O’Connell High School
    • Savannah Bonty, Metropolitan Arts and Technology
    • Shiming Wu, Mission High School
    • Sidy Fall, Mission High School
    • Simone Kittles, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Srijana Rai, Leadership Charter High School
    • Stephanie Perez-Morales, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Theresa Davis, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Tin Wa Wong, Mission High School
    • Tiye Sheppard, Metropolitan Arts and Technology
    • Uriel Tamayo, Mission High School
    • Veronica Garcia, Life Learning Academy Charter School
    • Victoria Chan, Balboa High School
    • Victoria Kupu, Lowell High School
    • Wai Sum Wong, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Xiaozhu Li, Mission High School
    • Yongjia Huang, Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
    • Yoselin Gonon, Mission High School
  • Class of 2010
    • Acachia Lee, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Ali Sharhan, John O’Connell High School
    • Amy Liu, George Washington High School
    • Angelica Blankenship, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Anna Liu, Galileo Academyof Science & Technology
    • Armando Ibarra, John O’Connell High School
    • Atziri Orozco, Academy of Arts & Sciences
    • Ayana Eichner, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Barbara Jiang, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Bradford Jackson, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Brittney Rodgers, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Carmen Chan Xu, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Christian Castiang, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Danny Tao, George Washington High School
    • Dante Dow, Woodside Learning Center (Court School)
    • Darius Buford, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Dat Trinh, George Washington High School
    • David Wu, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • De’Anthony Jones, Mission High School
    • Deon Mark, Mission High School
    • Dillon Pan, Mission High School
    • D’Janae Bolton, Leadership High School
    • Dominic Ortiz, City Arts & Technology High School
    • Donna Gao, Mission High School
    • Edie Kittrell, Hilltop High School
    • Edison Huang, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Eduwiges Rivas, Mission High School
    • Elizabeth Velasquez, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Emil Hebert, Balboa High School
    • Erendira Arreola, Mission High School
    • Eric Ng Du, Mission High School
    • Erica McMath, Leadership High School
    • Esther Jin, Balboa High School
    • Fenghuan Li, Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
    • Geanell Williams, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Gia Phoi Trieu, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Ingried Segundo, Balboa High School
    • Jasenia Quintana- Lopez, Mission High School
    • Jasmine Ferreira, John O’Connell High School
    • Jerome Bright, Leadership High School
    • Jessica Howard, Balboa High School
    • Jill Anne Romero, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Jimin Lee, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Jocelyn Salmeron, John O’Connell High School
    • Jun Qiang Huang, International Studies Academy
    • Kemei Jiang, International Studies Academy
    • Kimberly Chu, George Washington High School
    • Lauren Quirarte, Lowell High School
    • Liliana Cazares, Mission High School
    • Luis Martinez, Academy of Arts & Sciences
    • Lynohila Ward, Life Learning Academy
    • Maggie Xie, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Malika Demings, Balboa High School
    • Maribel Vargas, John O’Connell High School
    • Melissa Yu, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Michael Demenio, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Monisha Sullivan, Hilltop High School
    • Myeeka Lewis, Downtown High School
    • Nancy Alvarado, International Studies Academy
    • Natalia Richards, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Osvaldo Marquez-Gomez, Gateway High School
    • Peter Gi, Downtown High School
    • Rachel Fiege, Independence High School
    • Rogelio Estanislao, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Rolanda Aaron, Leadership High School
    • Sabrina Soto, Hilltop High School
    • Simone Evans, Metropolitan Arts & Technology High School
    • Solongo Bilegt, Mission High School
    • Songtham Tungkitkancharoen, George Washington High School
    • Terrence Langston, Mission High School
    • Trallonie Mckinney, Leadership High School
    • Tri Nguyen, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Vanesa Rosillo, Mission High School
    • Vania Quan, George Washington High School
    • Zhenyao Wu, International Studies Academy
  • Class of 2009

    • Ada Yeung, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Alexa Thompson, Gateway High School
    • Andrew Mendoza, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Anh Nguyen, George Washington High School
    • Anjelais Diaz, Leadership Academy
    • Antoinette Williams, Hilltop High School
    • Antonio Ogilvie, George Washington High School
    • Bella Berry, Galileo High School
    • Brittany S. Crawford, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Brittney Kelley-Clay, Leadership Academy
    • Carmen Campos, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Cedric Bowser, Mission High School
    • Chamreun Keo, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Crystal Pham, Galileo High School
    • Daniela Lopez, International Studies Academy
    • David Osborne, Mission High School
    • De’ Mon Jones, George Washington High School
    • Demaree Hampton, Mission High School
    • Dennis Xie, Balboa High School
    • Diana Caballero-Cabral, Lowell High School
    • Diana Liem, Lowell High School
    • Diego Valencia, Galileo High School
    • Diem Vo, Balboa High School
    • Erica Jackson, June Jordan School for Equity High School
    • Estefani Mena, Hilltop High School
    • Gazaet Braki, Mission High School
    • Heidi Iseman, Galileo High School
    • Idalia Beltran, Mission High School
    • Irene De Leon, Metropolitan Arts & Tech High School
    • I’sis Green, City Arts and Technology High School
    • Jasmine Edwards, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Jenny Tang, George Washington High School
    • Jessica Chai, George Washington High School
    • Jesus Rojas-Cazarez, George Washington High School
    • Jocelyn Marin, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Jonathan Spencer, Mission High School
    • Jose Contreras, Lowell High School
    • Ka Yan Michelle Tam, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Karen Moore, Downtown High School
    • Karen Tang, Lowell High School
    • Keiaudre Bellot, Leadership Academy
    • Kelli Cristelli, Five Keys Charter High School
    • Kembely Flores, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Labrisha Palmer, Life Learning Academy
    • Li Jun Chen, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Marcel Glover, Galileo High School
    • Maritess Pajares, Hilltop High School
    • Marleina Benavente, Metropolitan Arts & Tech High School
    • Marlen Prado, Hilltop High School
    • Martin Arellano, Mission High School
    • Mikael Pusung, Mission High School
    • Moises Lopez, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Nikunj Patel, Galileo High School
    • Orlenda Herrera, Leadership Academy
    • Porchia Freeman, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Rashmita Dongol, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Rui Qiao Du, Phillip & Sala Burton High School
    • Sally Holden, Balboa High School
    • Sandra Valades, Balboa High School
    • Savannah Hudson, Gateway High School
    • Seataoaifalenaoti Shyon, June Jordan School for Equity High School
    • Shamika Jones, John O’Connell High School
    • Sha’preece Martinez, Mission High School
    • Shaunte Taylor, Raoul Wallenberg High School
    • Shawndra Alexander-Thomas, Thurgood Marshall High School
    • Stephania Guiterrez, Independence High School
    • Steven Wong, School of the Arts High School
    • Tanea Lunsford, School of the Arts High School
    • Tariq Mabrey, Ida B. Wells High School
    • Tina Powell, Abraham Lincoln High School
    • Van Van Tran, Mission High School
    • Xiu Yi Huang, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Xueying Lin, Mission High School
    • Zachariah Jefferson, Downtown High School
    • Zenaida Barr, Abraham Lincoln High School
  • Class of 2008

    • Alex Yeung, George Washington
    • Amruta Bhavsar, Balboa
    • Ana Aguilar, Hilltop
    • Andrea Smith, Hilltop
    • Andrea Torres, Mission
    • Angelica Liu, Balboa
    • Anitra Sanders, Downtown H.S.
    • Annie Nguyen, Ida B. Wells
    • Anthony Bacani, Mission
    • Anthony Layton, Mission
    • Ashley Busbee, International Studies
    • Ashley Middlebrooks, Balboa
    • Brianda Castro, Gateway
    • Brittany Broderick, Gateway
    • Carlos Gonzalez, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Colleen Atanoa, Thurgood Marshall
    • Dante Galloway, Leadership
    • Diana Garcia, Hilltop
    • Domico Dones, Downtown H.S.
    • Edgar Gomez-Carreto, Mission
    • Edher Zamudio, Mission
    • Emma Cizek, Leadership
    • Emmanuel Niuatoa , Thurgood Marshall
    • Esher Jone Esteves, Downtown H.S.
    • Ethel Chua, George Washington
    • Gabrielle Ho, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Garrett Eves, Metropolitan Arts & Tech High School
    • Geanna Mohamed, Mission
    • Grant Thomas, Mission
    • Hana Yoo, Galileo
    • Hang Jin, Mission
    • Jaquayla Fisher-Burton, Hilltop
    • Javon Colemon, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Jazmanika Smith, International Studies
    • Jenny Chan, George Washington
    • Jeremiah Torres, Leadership
    • Jonathan Silva, Leadership
    • Kam Tam, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Karina Alejo, Independence
    • Kathryn Byrd, Galileo
    • Kiana Takeshita, Galileo
    • LaTasha Lathen, Life Learning
    • Latiece Brown, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Liliana Ivon Cortez Calderon, Hilltop
    • Lina Tam Li, John O’Connell
    • Louie Bustos, Downtown H.S.
    • Luis Hermosillo, Thurgood Marshall
    • Ly Lam, Mission
    • Marilyn Armas, Leadership
    • Martha Leon-Rodriquez, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Melissa David, School of the Arts
    • Michael Gipson-Carman, June Jordan School for Equity
    • Neda Lao, Life Learning
    • Nicole Jones, Galileo
    • Patricia Fuentes, School of the Arts
    • Paula Cheung, George Washington
    • Peter Jean Teodoro, Balboa
    • Rodneisha Davis, George Washington
    • Ron Iulio, Thurgood Marshall
    • Rosanna Bastidas, Leadership
    • Rosmi Martinez, Hilltop
    • Roxxana Flores, Hilltop
    • Saul Sanchez, Mission
    • Sharrial Haugabook, Leadership
    • Sherry Lau, Abraham Lincoln
    • Sheryl Soo, City Arts and Technology
    • Simon La, Abraham Lincoln
    • Theresa Cullen, Hilltop
    • Thomas Chan, Galileo
    • Tiara Evans, Hilltop
    • Tiffanique Stiger, Hilltop
    • Tiffany Pang, Lowell
    • Vilma Gutierrez, Ida B. Wells
    • War War Ko, Abraham Lincoln
    • Ying Xiao, Mission
  • Class of 2007

    • Aaron Ho, Ida B. Wells
    • Adrianna Cai, Abraham Lincoln
    • Alejandra Deras, Leadership Academy
    • Alexander Arevalo, John O’Connell
    • Amy Wong, International Studies Academy
    • Bianca dela Rocha, June Jordan
    • Brandon Wise
    • Brenda Chen, St. Mary’s
    • Carina Douglas, Hilltop
    • Carly Broder, Hilltop
    • Cecilia Ho, George Washington
    • Chantel Jones, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Charlotte Espanol, Hilltop
    • Charly Uc, Mission
    • Cintia Pacho, Mission
    • Crystal Quach, Balboa
    • Dante Stuart, Leadership Academy
    • David Zhu, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Gregory Tuker Jr. , Mission
    • Guilder Ramirez, Leadership Academy
    • Inocente Estela, Mission
    • Irene Cordova, John O’Connell
    • Israel Lazo, Leadership Academy
    • Jacob Fraser, Mission
    • Janice Huang, Lowell
    • Jason Phillips, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Jessica Allen, Hilltop
    • Jessica Castro-Munoz, Life Learning Academy
    • Jessica Lowe, June Jordan
    • Jodie Wu, Raoul Wallenberg
    • John Tuapola, Balboa
    • Jonathan Garner, Independence
    • Jorge Gomez, June Jordan
    • Jose Rodriquez, John O’Connell
    • Julie Xia, Lowell
    • Ka Heng Chio, Galileo
    • Katiusca Sanchez, Independence
    • Krizia Arteche, Downtown H.S
    • Leo Chen, Abraham Lincoln
    • Lily Martinez, International Studies Academy
    • Lubia Perez, Hilltop
    • Mallory Sequeira, Hilltop
    • Marc Jennings, Thurgood Marshall
    • Maribel DeVizcarra, Independence
    • Maritza Salinas, John O’Connell
    • Mark Tsui, Ida B. Wells
    • Marvin Espinoza, Leadership Academy
    • Maureen Nwaokoro, Thurgood Marshall
    • Maurice Warren, Thurgood Marshall
    • May Luu, George Washington
    • Micah Courteau, Mission
    • Mitzi Medina, John O’Connell
    • Nakesha Jackson, Mission
    • Nayeli Lara, Hilltop
    • Nebiyu Wondyfraw, International Studies Academy
    • Nyonnoh Sayon, Lowell
    • Olivia Jimenez, Galileo
    • Paulina Wong, Abraham Lincoln
    • Pedro Perez, Mission
    • Pimanong Yunyongkasamsuk, George Washington
    • Praxis Uriarte, Mission
    • Rachel Torres, Leadership Academy
    • Rasool Algazawy, Balboa
    • Sandra Ramirez, Hilltop
    • Sandra Rosillo, Mission
    • Sergio Calderon, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Shakina Kelly, Raoul Wallenberg
    • Sodany Keo, Thurgood Marshall
    • Steffi Liem, Abraham Lincoln
    • Talha Shaikh, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Tiffany Fuller, School of the Arts
    • Veronica Courtade, Downtown H.S
    • Yuyin Sanchez, Mission
    • Zahara Sheik, Lowell
    • Zhi Chen, Galileo
  • Class of 2006

    • Aikol Vela, Thurgood Marshall
    • Amanda Piercy, Balboa
    • Aurora Esplana, Mission
    • Bena Li, Lowell
    • Bennett Wong, Thurgood Marshall
    • Carolina Gutierrez, Ida B. Wells
    • Cecilia Liang, Abraham Lincoln
    • Chun Lee, Mission
    • Courtney Ball, Lowell
    • Craig Chin, Abraham Lincoln
    • Daisy Yan, Lincoln
    • Diana Long, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Edgar Garcia, John O’Connell
    • Elizabeth Blanco, Hilltop
    • Francisco Ramos, Mission
    • Gladys Juarez, Mission
    • Ingrid Melendez, Life Learning Academy
    • Jacqueline Campos, Mission
    • Jan Antonio Milano, Balboa
    • Janice Mach, Abraham Lincoln
    • Jessica Gonzalez, John O’Connell
    • Jorge Pacheco, Mission
    • Juan Cornejo, Abraham Lincoln
    • Julia Nguyen, Abraham Lincoln
    • Kaitlin Kay, Lowell
    • Karla Hernandez , Balboa
    • Katlyn Hernandez, Hilltop
    • Kentara Gaines, Hilltop
    • Kristina Podolskaya, Independence
    • Lars Felton, St. Mary’s
    • Laura Perez, Hilltop
    • Leticia Smith, Mission
    • Linda Thai, George Washington
    • Lissett Balladares, Hilltop
    • Lizbeth Mendoza, International Studies Academy
    • Lucia Zavala, Downtown
    • Luciana Carvalho ,Gateway
    • Luisa Tsang, Lowell
    • Malaeola Ugaitafia, Downtown
    • Maria Gutierrez, Mission
    • Maria Rivera, Hilltop
    • Marianne Chen, Lowell
    • Marisela Valdez, Thurgood Marshall
    • Mei Li, Thurgood Marshall
    • Michael Kwong, Abraham Lincoln
    • Michelle Cerrato, Downtown H.S
    • Ming Hui He, Leadership Academy
    • Nadira Babaeva, School of the Arts
    • Nathaniel Schneps, Lowell
    • Nykole Taylor, George Washington
    • Rainerio Pajar, Galileo
    • Remigus Nwaokoro, Thurgood Marshall
    • Rezwana Chisti, Lowell
    • Rita Williams, Roaul Wallenberg
    • Rusilah A, Abraham Lincoln
    • Ruth Soto, Hilltop
    • Sara Santos, George Washington
    • Serena Pang, George Washington
    • Sharhonda Rhodes, Hilltop
    • Shiyao Sun, George Washington
    • Sorphorn Ear, Roaul Wallenberg
    • Taylor Gratton, Real Alternatives Program
    • Terrance Lau, Abraham Lincoln
    • Tommy Lam, George Washington
    • Tommy Phan, Galileo
    • Violeta Lopez, Balboa
    • Willy Zhang, Lowell
    • Xin Xu, Lincoln
    • Yi Li Tan, George Washington
    • Yvette Bautista, Downtown
  • Class of 2005

     

    • Adreena Winnfield, Thurgood Marshall
    • Alexandra Ramirez, Hilltop
    • Almaz Nigusse, Balboa
    • Anastacio Galicia, Mission
    • Anne Wong, Lowell
    • Annie Du, George Washington
    • Asuka Nagase, Roaul Wallenberg
    • Benish Khan, George Washington
    • Candice Choi, George Washington
    • Candice Duru, Mission
    • Caresha Carter, Hilltop
    • Carlton Gatlain , Leadership Academy
    • Chi Yung Lam, Abraham Lincoln
    • Dana Baity, Hilltop
    • Deantione Pringle, Abraham Lincoln
    • Deborah Der, Galileo
    • Deshauna Jones, Life Learning
    • Elizabeth Mendoza, Hilltop
    • Eudora Zhang, Lowell
    • Gary Johnson, School of the Arts
    • Geoffrey Sze, Abraham Lincoln
    • Glendon Glaspie, Balboa
    • Ilse Reyna, John O’Connell
    • Jennifer Ruiz, Mission
    • Jeremias Hernandez, Mission
    • Johnny Ma, Abraham Lincoln
    • Kai Sha Ruan, Abraham Lincoln
    • Leanna Cerdas, Independence
    • Lilian Tang, George Washington
    • Lillian Amaechi, Lowell
    • Lorenzo Bell, Balboa
    • Lorraine Bolus, Hilltop
    • Melissa He, George Washington
    • Naji Jackson, Balboa
    • Nicholas Mabley, School of the Arts
    • Philip Ng, St. Mary’s
    • Priscilla Guardado, Mission
    • Robert Tablan, Phoenix
    • Rosa Chan, Balboa
    • Rose Morales, Leadership Academy
    • Runfen Yuan, International Studies
    • Sadie Domingue, Thurgood Marshall
    • Sarah Subedar, Mission
    • Silvia Sanchez-Lopez, Hilltop
    • Siomara Castaneda, Hilltop
    • Sonia Lam, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Soparah Keo, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Timothy Smith, Mission
    • Victor Luu, Abraham Lincoln
    • Victoria Gaitan, Gateway
    • Warren Mendoza, Mission
    • Zhi Min Liu, Thurgood Marshall
  • Class of 2004
  • Class of 2003
  • Class of 2001

    • Alex Arguelles, Urban Pioneers
    • Ana Chavez, Hilltop
    • Anna Tong, Galileo
    • Atina Khantharong, Mark Twain
    • Carla Rodriguez, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Chau Bao Thai, Thurgood Marshall
    • Desiree Herring, George Washington
    • Dontaye Ball, McAteer
    • Duc Tien, Abraham Lincoln
    • Erwen Guan, Balboa
    • Felipe Merida, School of the Arts
    • Frieda Afandi, Mark Twain
    • Gladys Somarriba, Downtown
    • Hattie Breed, International Studies Academy
    • Holly Love, Hilltop
    • Ikechi Nkwankwo, Galileo
    • Jamie Leung, John O’Connell
    • Jimmy Yung, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Ka Wing (Calvin) Hua, Thurgood Marshall
    • Kaliah Smith, Thurgood Marshall
    • Karla Llanos, Mission
    • Karolina Espinoza, Hilltop
    • Kelly Montgomery, Thurgood Marshall
    • Kiah Jefferies, Downtown
    • Lai Leng Wong, Thurgood Marshall
    • Lanette Scott, Thurgood Marshall
    • Lilia Fong, Thurgood Marshall
    • Lily Tse, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • Linh Dang, Phillip & Sala Burton
    • ManFan Lau, International Studies Academy
    • Margaret Wilson, Hilltop
    • Marlene Gonzalez, Mission
    • Mayacherie Jackson, Real Alternatives Program
    • Melinda Leekin, George Washington
    • Michael Castillo, McAteer
    • Mirella Suriano, Hilltop
    • Nancy Huerta, Thurgood Marshall
    • Peter Fong, Galileo
    • Qui Chang Jiang, Thurgood Marshall
    • Quiana Turner, McAteer
    • Rashida Washington, Lowell
    • Rita Sio, International Studies Academy
    • Ronald Melvin, Balboa
    • Shadrina Parker, McAteer
    • Thelma Smith, Balboa
    • Tiffany Turner, Roaul Wallenberg
    • Wendy Huang, Mission
    • Wendy Ortega, Balboa
    • Yolanda Valle, Mission
    • Zahar Williams, Ida B. Wells